Parcel 06-104-16-002
Owners
ARAGON MICAH
ARAGON JUSTINE L
ARAGON JUSTINE L
337 S LITTLER DR E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023
Parcel Summary
| Location | 337 S LITTLER DR E PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 10 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $390,923 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $450,923 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $450,923 |
| Assessed Value | $30,663 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,790 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $390,923 | $383,686 | $383,686 | $292,408 | $292,408 | $250,614 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $450,923 | $428,686 | $428,686 | $329,908 | $329,908 | $267,114 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $450,923 | $373,686 | $373,686 | $329,908 | $329,908 | $267,114 |
| Assessed Value | $28,180 | $25,040 | $25,040 | $22,930 | $23,590 | $19,100 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,790 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2402309 | 2026-04-01 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MINER LORELEI JEANNE Grantee: SAME |
| 2402310 | 2026-03-30 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED-JT | Improved | $410,000 | Grantor: MINER LORELEI JEANNE Grantee: ARAGON MICAH, ARAGON JUSTINE L |
| 1644971 | 2005-10-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $214,500 | Grantor: WILSON ADAM L + AMANDA K Grantee: MINER LORELEI JEANNE |
| 1582350 | 2004-08-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $197,500 | Grantor: FERGUSON (FREDERICK F) Grantee: WILSON ADAM L + AMANDA K |
| 1416679 | 2001-12-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FERGUSON JANET E Grantee: FERGUSON (FREDERICK F) |
| 1156634 | 1997-02-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FERGUSON FREDERICK F + JANET Grantee: FERGUSON JANET E |
| 1116498 | 1996-04-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $143,000 | Grantor: VELTRI DOUGLAS Grantee: FERGUSON FREDERICK F + JANET |