Parcel 06-104-16-003
Owners
FORD-FERRELL DONNA
345 S LITTLER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023
Parcel Summary
| Location | 345 S LITTLER DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 10 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $388,547 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $448,547 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $448,547 |
| Assessed Value | $30,501 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,623 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $388,547 | $393,677 | $393,677 | $286,352 | $286,352 | $240,155 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $448,547 | $438,677 | $438,677 | $323,852 | $323,852 | $256,655 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $448,547 | $383,677 | $383,677 | $323,852 | $323,852 | $256,655 |
| Assessed Value | $28,030 | $25,710 | $25,710 | $22,510 | $23,150 | $18,350 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,620 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2277086 | 2022-05-04 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FORD FERRELL DONNA Grantee: FORD-FERRELL DONNA |
| 2202500 | 2020-12-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FORD FERRELL DONNA Grantee: FORD FERRELL DONNA |
| 2192679 | 2020-09-11 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $275,000 | Grantor: HUNT ASHLEE Grantee: FORD FERRELL DONNA |
| 2113876 | 2018-08-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $230,000 | Grantor: CHAVARRIA FRANK A Grantee: HUNT ASHLEE |
| 2031025 | 2016-03-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $187,500 | Grantor: HARRISON JIM J + JACQUELYN A Grantee: CHAVARRIA FRANK A |
| 1857515 | 2010-10-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARRISON JIM J Grantee: HARRISON JIM J + JACQUELYN A |
| 1760409 | 2008-02-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $145,900 | Grantor: VILLS (VALERIE J) Grantee: HARRISON JIM J |