Parcel 06-104-16-001
Owners
ARCHULETA TILLIE
329 S LITTLER DR E
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023
Parcel Summary
| Location | 329 S LITTLER DR E PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6023 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 10 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $292,743 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $250 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $352,993 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $352,993 |
| Assessed Value | $24,004 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,886 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $292,743 | $304,555 | $304,555 | $215,704 | $215,704 | $193,346 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $352,993 | $349,555 | $349,555 | $253,204 | $253,204 | $209,846 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $352,993 | $294,555 | $294,555 | $253,204 | $253,204 | $209,846 |
| Assessed Value | $22,060 | $19,740 | $19,740 | $17,600 | $18,100 | $15,000 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,890 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2365557 | 2025-02-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHULETA FATEH/ARCHULETA TILLIE Grantee: ARCHULETA TILLIE |
| 2365556 | 2025-02-18 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARCHULETA FATEH/ARCHULETA TILLIE Grantee: SAME |
| 2130004 | 2019-02-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $247,500 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: ARCHULETA FATEH + TILLIE |
| 2117175 | 2018-09-11 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BURNS JOHN HENRI Grantee: SAME |
| 2113086 | 2018-08-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: THURSTON JOHN THOMAS + HELEN FRANCES Grantee: BURNS JOHN HENRI |
| 1990058 | 2014-11-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $187,000 | Grantor: DAFF CHARLES E + JANICE K Grantee: THURSTON JOHN THOMAS + HELEN FRANCES |
| 1782429 | 2008-09-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,700 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: DAFF CHARLES E + JANICE K |