Parcel 57-062-22-013
Owners
PUPO NATALIE
8178 PINE DR
RYE, CO 81069-8813
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8178 PINE DR RYE, CO 81069-8813 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70MS: 70MS |
| Mill Levy | 93.671000 |
| Acreage | 0.727 |
| Neighborhood | 215 - RYE |
Legal Description
LOTS 8 + 9 BLK 10 WOODLAND ACRES 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $273,340 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 |
| Full Market Value | $298,340 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $298,340 |
| Assessed Value | $20,287 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,032 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $273,340 | $284,523 | $284,523 | $182,205 | $182,205 | $150,156 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $9,765 | $9,765 | $9,000 |
| Full Market Value | $298,340 | $309,523 | $309,523 | $191,970 | $191,970 | $159,156 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $298,340 | $254,523 | $254,523 | $191,970 | $191,970 | $159,156 |
| Assessed Value | $18,640 | $17,050 | $17,050 | $13,340 | $13,730 | $11,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,030 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2083338 | 2017-09-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $157,900 | Grantor: KOMAN ANTON S + JOAN M Grantee: PUPO NATALIE |
| 1941396 | 2013-04-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KOMAN ANTON S Grantee: KOMAN ANTON S + JOAN M |
| 1584301 | 2004-09-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $144,000 | Grantor: WILSON ALWYN DEAL Grantee: KOMAN ANTON S |
| 1180181 | 1997-07-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: WILSON ALWYN DEAL |
| 880295 | 1989-01-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WILSON ALWYN DEAL Grantee: SAME |
| 878180 | 1988-12-08 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $36,000 | Grantor: FEDERAL LAND BANK OF WICHITA Grantee: WILSON ALWYN D + PATRICIA S |
| 873911 | 1988-10-14 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WHYMAN MERRY L Grantee: FEDERAL LAND BANK OF WICHITA |
| 855770 | 1988-02-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WEBER DAVID W/WHYMAN MERRY L Grantee: WHYMAN MERRY L |