Parcel 57-062-22-011

Owners

SCHOENFELD RICHARD

6100 DAYTON CIR
LAS VEGAS, NV 89107-2515

Parcel Summary

Location 8200 PINE DR
RYE, CO 81069
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70MS: 70MS
Mill Levy 93.671000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 215 - RYE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$148,957
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$25,000
Full Market Value$173,957
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$173,957
Assessed Value$11,829
School Assessed Value$12,263

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$148,957$137,778$137,778$94,698$94,698$73,004
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$25,000$25,000$25,000$4,883$4,883$4,500
Full Market Value$173,957$162,778$162,778$99,581$99,581$77,504
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$173,957$107,778$107,778$99,581$99,581$77,504
Assessed Value$10,870$7,220$7,220$6,920$7,120$5,540
School Assessed Value$12,260

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22992252022-12-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$190,000Grantor: MEUSER CARL WARREN/MEUSER DAVID
Grantee: SCHOENFELD RICHARD
16598092006-01-28TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEUSER T R + RUTH TR
Grantee: MEUSER/LIVING TRUST
10026941993-03-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEUSER THOMAS R + RUTH M
Grantee: MEUSER T R + RUTH TR
3524031967-09-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$11,000Grantor: MEUSER THOMAS R + RUTH M
Grantee: MEUSER THOMAS R + RUTH M

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001796197019821212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
216Slate100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA796100%796
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.39

Notices of Value

2025