Parcel 15-114-08-011

Owners

GARCIA LINDA

1927 VAN BUREN ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3264

Parcel Summary

Location 1927 VAN BUREN ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3264
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.143
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$210,449
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$225,449
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$225,449
Assessed Value$15,331
School Assessed Value$15,895

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$210,449$210,238$210,238$154,246$154,246$108,086
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,227$6,227$6,500
Full Market Value$225,449$225,238$225,238$160,473$160,473$114,586
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$225,449$170,238$170,238$160,473$160,473$114,586
Assessed Value$14,090$11,410$11,420$11,150$11,480$8,190
School Assessed Value$15,900

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17477092007-11-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$94,000Grantor: ALBO VINCE
Grantee: GARCIA LINDA
17267572007-05-16PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SHUMARD CELESTE
Grantee: ALBO VINCE
16393802005-09-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$83,000Grantor: TURRI A M/FEDERICO N C
Grantee: SHUMARD CELESTE
12407211998-09-25QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ALFONSO J/TURRI/FEDERICO
Grantee: TURRI A M/FEDERICO N C
2599521989-08-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ALFONSO JOSEPHINE + TONY D
Grantee: ALFONSO JOSEPHINE + TONY D
8048831986-06-24DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ALFONSO J,(T)/TURRI/FEDERICO
Grantee: ALFONSO J/TURRI/FEDERICO
7073251982-12-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ALFONSO JOSEPHINE + TONY D
Grantee: ALFONSO J,(T)/TURRI/FEDERICO

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001864196519651212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance