Parcel 15-114-08-010

Owners

RICARDO LAURINDA M

1933 VAN BUREN ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3264

Parcel Summary

Location 1933 VAN BUREN ST
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3264
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$145,258
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$160,258
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$160,258
Assessed Value$10,898
School Assessed Value$11,299

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$145,258$150,294$150,294$127,342$82,102$61,419
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,200$6,200$6,500
Full Market Value$160,258$165,294$165,294$133,542$88,302$67,919
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$160,258$110,294$110,294$133,542$88,302$67,919
Assessed Value$10,020$7,390$7,400$9,280$6,310$4,850
School Assessed Value$11,300

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22473572021-10-08SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$148,000Grantor: MARTIN GEORGE W TRUST
Grantee: RICARDO LAURINDA M
14231652002-01-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTIN GEORGE WESLEY
Grantee: MARTIN TRUST
12635491999-02-16AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MARTIN GEORGE W + MARY ANN
Grantee: MARTIN (MARY ANN)
5877641978-10-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTIN GEORGE WESLEY, SAME
Grantee: MARTIN GEORGE W + MARY ANN
5851731978-08-30PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTIN GEORGE WESLEY
Grantee: MARTIN GEORGE WESLEY

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001782195219901212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
115Frame Rustic Log100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
904Slab Porch with Roof16.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA782100%782