Parcel 15-114-07-005

Owners

LUCERO VERONICA L

1720 LOGAN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3257

Parcel Summary

Location 1720 LOGAN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3257
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$180,776
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$195,776
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$195,776
Assessed Value$13,313
School Assessed Value$13,803

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$180,776$148,441$148,441$96,239$96,239$75,217
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,200$6,200$6,500
Full Market Value$195,776$163,441$163,441$102,439$102,439$81,717
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$195,776$108,441$108,441$102,439$102,439$81,717
Assessed Value$12,240$7,270$7,280$7,120$7,320$5,840
School Assessed Value$13,800

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21065082018-05-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$110,000Grantor: FARREL RAY/REED JANET
Grantee: LUCERO VERONICA L
20899672017-12-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,000Grantor: RIDENOUR (MABLE)
Grantee: FARREL RAY/REED JANET
16104132005-03-10DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: RIDENOUR MABLE/SPICOLA P A
Grantee: RIDENOUR (MABLE)
12419391998-10-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RIDENOUR MABLE
Grantee: RIDENOUR MABLE/SPICOLA P A
5934651978-12-15DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: RIDENOUR MABLE + DAVE
Grantee: RIDENOUR (DAVE)

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001600194919841212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco95%
114Frame, Wood Shingle5%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
801Total Basement Area400.000
901Open Slab Porch222.000
904Slab Porch with Roof85.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty