Parcel 15-114-07-004

Owners

DOMINGUEZ PAUL T

PO BOX 2058
PUEBLO, CO 81004-0058

Parcel Summary

Location 1724 LOGAN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3257
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$184,840
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$199,840
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$199,840
Assessed Value$13,589
School Assessed Value$14,089

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$184,840$188,221$188,221$135,943$135,943$99,119
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$6,200$6,200$6,500
Full Market Value$199,840$203,221$203,221$142,143$142,143$105,619
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$199,840$148,221$148,221$142,143$142,143$105,619
Assessed Value$12,490$9,930$9,940$9,880$10,160$7,550
School Assessed Value$14,090

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15520342004-02-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$93,000Grantor: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
Grantee: DOMINGUES PAUL T
15365442003-11-12CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
Grantee: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
15318182003-10-14SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
15312942003-10-06SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: SAME
15312932003-10-06SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BANNER D J/PRESON G J
Grantee: SAME
15312922003-10-06SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
Grantee: BANNER D J/PRESON G J
15281842003-06-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PRESOL ANNA J
Grantee: RYDEN/FURNEY/PRESOL
3506821967-08-08RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAXImproved$0Grantor: PRESOL ANNA J + (JOHN D)
Grantee: PRESOL ANNA J

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001846195819581212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance