Parcel 15-111-38-001
Owners
APARTON SHELBY LEE
1802 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1802 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3261 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
LOTS 1 + 2 BLK 21 MINNEQUA ADDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $204,792 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,500 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $222,292 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $222,292 |
| Assessed Value | $15,116 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,672 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $149,761 | $154,803 | $154,803 | $122,265 | $122,265 | $76,504 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $164,761 | $169,803 | $169,803 | $128,415 | $128,415 | $83,504 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $164,761 | $114,803 | $114,803 | $128,415 | $128,415 | $83,504 |
| Assessed Value | $10,300 | $7,690 | $7,700 | $8,930 | $9,180 | $5,970 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,620 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2390565 | 2025-07-01 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TK WEALTH PARTNERS LLC Grantee: APARTON SHELBY LEE |
| 2378171 | 2025-07-01 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: TK WEALTH PARTNERS LLC Grantee: NT |
| 2378170 | 2025-07-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: APARTON SHELBY LEE Grantee: TK WEALTH PARTNERS LLC |
| 2075618 | 2016-02-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HERRERA ORLANDO Grantee: 1802 PALMER AVE LLC |
| 1641571 | 2005-09-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $87,500 | Grantor: LOVATO ERLINDA Grantee: HERRERA ORLANDO |
| 1569864 | 2004-06-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LOVATO ERLINDA + ADOLPH M JR Grantee: LOVATO ERLINDA |