Parcel 15-111-37-028
Owners
KABONG BIAMAWEJ/DURAN KABONG STACY
1702 BRAGDON AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3223
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1702 BRAGDON AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004-3223 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.130 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
S 47 FT OF N 50 FT OF E 124 FT OF W 157 FT LOT 10COLLEGE HILL SUB 4TH
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $208,119 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,890 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $225,009 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $225,009 |
| Assessed Value | $15,301 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,864 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $208,119 | $209,824 | $209,824 | $167,541 | $167,541 | $104,971 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,828 | $5,828 | $5,170 |
| Full Market Value | $225,009 | $224,824 | $224,824 | $173,369 | $173,369 | $110,141 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $225,009 | $169,824 | $169,824 | $173,369 | $173,369 | $110,141 |
| Assessed Value | $14,070 | $11,380 | $11,390 | $12,050 | $12,400 | $7,880 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,870 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2203495 | 2020-11-30 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $183,000 | Grantor: PEREA GLORIA, CALDERON SUSAN, SANDOVAL DELPHINE Grantee: KABONG BIAMAWEJ/DURAN KABONG STACY |
| 2148730 | 2019-08-14 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PEREA ET AL Grantee: TRINIDAD (RACHEL) |
| 1831399 | 2009-12-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TRINIDAD ET AL/LIFE ESTATE Grantee: PEREA ET AL |
| 1598147 | 2004-12-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TRINIDAD ALBERT + TILLIE Grantee: TRINIDAD ET AL/LIFE ESTATE |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 80% |
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 20% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |