Parcel 15-111-37-018
Owners
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF PUEBLO
1414 N SANTA FE AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81003-3732
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1825 PALMER AVE PUEBLO, CO 81004 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
E 124 FT OF N 25 FT OF LOT 6 + E 124 FT OF S 25 FT OFLOT 7 COLLEGE HILL SUB 4TH
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,124 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $2,790 |
| Full Market Value | $157,914 |
| Exempt Value | $157,914 |
| Taxable Value | $0 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| School Assessed Value | $0 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,124 | $183,846 | $183,846 | $139,249 | $139,249 | $112,445 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $2,790 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $2,480 |
| Full Market Value | $157,914 | $186,016 | $186,016 | $141,419 | $141,419 | $114,925 |
| Exempt Value | $157,914 | $186,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 | $186,016 | $141,419 | $141,419 | $114,925 |
| Assessed Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| School Assessed Value |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 829322 | 1987-03-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $47,000 | Grantor: WARREN CHARLES T Grantee: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF |
| 830573 | 1987-03-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $47,000 | Grantor: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF Grantee: SAME |
| 694311 | 1982-06-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,900 | Grantor: WARREN CHARLES T Grantee: WARREN CHARLES T |
| 507387 | 1975-12-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $4,500 | Grantor: SPOONE SAMUEL C + JUDITH R Grantee: SPOONE SAMUEL C + JUDITH R |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Bi-Level
Components
Land Lines
Notices of Value
2021Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 12, 2026.