Parcel 15-111-37-017
Owners
MARTINEZ JOHN/MARTINEZ ANNA
1827 PALMER AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-3260
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1611 JONES AVE PUEBLO, CO 81005 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.188 |
| Neighborhood | 133 - MTN VIEW CEMETERY |
Legal Description
E 82 FT OF W 157 FT OF N 25 FT OF LOT 6 COLLEGE HILL4TH E 82 FT OF W 157 FT OF S 75 FT OF 7 COLLEGE HILL
4TH
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,319 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $175,319 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,319 |
| Assessed Value | $11,922 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,360 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,319 | $129,677 | $129,677 | $90,123 | $90,123 | $43,388 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $6,614 |
| Full Market Value | $175,319 | $144,677 | $144,677 | $98,323 | $98,323 | $50,002 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $175,319 | $89,677 | $89,677 | $98,323 | $98,323 | $50,002 |
| Assessed Value | $10,960 | $6,010 | $6,020 | $6,830 | $7,030 | $3,570 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,360 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2141370 | 2019-06-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $52,200 | Grantor: MARTINEZ JOHN + ANNA Grantee: MARTINEZ JOHN + ANNA |
| 2141369 | 2019-06-04 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ANDERSON DANIEL A + DAWN M |
| 1654943 | 2005-12-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $38,300 | Grantor: GALASSINI LINDA K Grantee: ANDERSON DANIEL A + DAWN M |
| 1373131 | 2001-03-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALASSINI (ROSE A) + DINA R Grantee: GALASSINI LINDA K |
| 1245058 | 1998-10-23 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALASSINI ROSE A + DINA R Grantee: GALASSINI (ROSE A) + DINA R |
| 1239900 | 1998-09-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALASSINI LINDA K + DINA R Grantee: GALASSINI ROSE A + DINA R |
| 1238196 | 1994-12-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALASSINI ROSE A Grantee: GALASSINI LINDA K + DINA R |