Parcel 15-104-04-004
Owners
POPE CHRISTOPHER W
1808 EDEN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81005-2415
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1808 EDEN AVE PUEBLO, CO 81005 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.144 |
| Neighborhood | 128 - SOUTHSIDE K-MART |
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 41 HIGHLAND PARK 7TH AMENDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $167,798 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $187,798 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $187,798 |
| Assessed Value | $12,770 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,240 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $167,798 | $183,870 | $183,870 | $123,869 | $123,869 | $101,871 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $13,000 |
| Full Market Value | $187,798 | $203,870 | $203,870 | $143,869 | $143,869 | $114,871 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $187,798 | $148,870 | $148,870 | $143,869 | $143,869 | $114,871 |
| Assessed Value | $11,740 | $9,970 | $9,980 | $10,000 | $10,290 | $8,210 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,240 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449163 | 2002-07-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $81,000 | Grantor: SWALLOW GERALD L + ROBERTA E Grantee: POPE CHRISTOPHER W |
| 919152 | 1990-04-30 | DEED | Improved | $41,200 | Grantor: DUREN JAMES R Grantee: SWALLOW GERALD L + ROBERTA E |
| 742210 | 1984-03-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DUREN JAMES R + ANNA MAE Grantee: DUREN JAMES R |
| 719974 | 1983-05-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $44,000 | Grantor: OLDHAM RAYMOND LEIGH Grantee: DUREN JAMES R + ANNA MAE |
| 680261 | 1981-12-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $42,500 | Grantor: EASTWOOD (ALFRED R) Grantee: OLDHAM RAYMOND LEIGH |
| 654256 | 1981-01-06 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: EASTWOOD (ALFRED R)/EASTWOOD LOIS A Grantee: EASTWOOD LOIS |
| 389772 | 1970-04-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: EASTWOOD ALFRED R + LOIS A Grantee: EASTWOOD ALFRED R + LOIS A |