Parcel 15-104-04-003

Owners

CHAVEZ CHRISTOPHER M

3328 LIONS DEN
PUEBLO, CO 81005

Parcel Summary

Location 1806 EDEN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81005-2415
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.142
Neighborhood 128 - SOUTHSIDE K-MART

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$155,768
Total Extra Features Value$500
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$176,268
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$176,268
Assessed Value$11,986
School Assessed Value$12,427

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$155,768$169,917$169,917$105,009$105,009$97,913
Total Extra Features Value$500$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$13,000
Full Market Value$176,268$189,917$189,917$125,009$125,009$110,913
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$176,268$134,917$134,917$125,009$125,009$110,913
Assessed Value$11,020$9,030$9,040$8,690$8,940$7,930
School Assessed Value$12,430

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23953342026-01-13SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$135,000Grantor: RUIZ CARLOS VINCENT
Grantee: CHAVEZ CHRISTOPHER M
23106522023-04-24SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$130,000Grantor: PATTON KYLE R/PATTON GARY G
Grantee: RUIZ CARLOS VINCENT
21210882018-10-26POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: GALLEGOS J L LIFE ESTATE/GALLEGOR J D + J L
21210912018-10-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$62,000Grantor: GALLEGOR JIM LEE
Grantee: PATTON K R + G G/GALLEGOR D L
21210892018-10-04QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GALLEGOR JIM LEE + JIMMY D
Grantee: GALLEGOR JIM LEE + JIMMY D
21210902018-10-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GALLEGOR JIM LEE + JIMMY D
Grantee: GALLEGOR DONALD L + JIM LEE
19330252013-02-01AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: GALLEGOR JIM LEE + SHEILA M
Grantee: GALLEGOR (SHEILA M)
19330262013-01-31QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GALLEGOR (SHEILA M)
Grantee: GALLEGOS J L LIFE ESTATE/GALLEGOR J D + J L
8378701987-06-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$41,000Grantor: ARAGON ABELINO + DEBRA
Grantee: GALLEGOR JIM LEE + SHEILA M
6631151981-04-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$37,500Grantor: EASTWOOD (ALFRED R)