Parcel 13-070-00-079
Owners
BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO / BACA VIRGINIA I
32762 IRIS RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9414
Parcel Summary
| Location | 32762 IRIS RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9414 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 5.940 |
| Section | 7 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
A TRACT OF LAND LOCATED IN THE SW4 SW4 NE4 AND APORTION OF THE SE4 SW4 NE4 OF SECTION 7, T21S, R63W,
6TH P.M. SAID TRACT BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED
AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE NW CORNER OF SAID SE4 SW4
NE4 OF SECTION 7, T21S, R63W, 6TH P.M. 1. THENCE S
87-47-24 W AND ALONG THE NORTH LINE OF SAID SW4 SW4 NE4
SECTION 7, A DISTANCE OF 257.12 FEET; TO TH POB. 2. S
00-50-20 W A DISTANCE OF 660.44 FEET TO A POINT ON THE
SOUTH LINE OF SAID SW4 SW4 NE4; 3. THENCE N 87-47-24 E
A DISTACNE OF 389.55 FEET; 4. THENCE N 00-45-19 E A
DISTANCE OF 660.38 FEET TO THE NORTH LINE OF THE SE4
SE4 NE4; 5. THENCE S 87-47-24 W ALONG THE NORTH LINE OF
THE SE4 SW4 NE4 A DISTANCE OF 131.46 FEEET TO THE POINT
OF COMMENCEMENT. EXCEPTING THE NORTHERLY 16 FEET AND
EASTERLY 131.46 FEET FOR ROAD WAY EASEMENT PURPOSES IN
ADDITION TO ANY OTHER GRANTED OR EXISTING RIGHT-OF-WAY.
CONTAINS 5.94 ACRES. FORMERLY 13-070-00-005 &
13-070-00-036
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $237,781 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $33,740 |
| Total Land Value | $123,053 |
| Full Market Value | $394,574 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $394,574 |
| Assessed Value | $26,831 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,817 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $237,781 | $328,186 | $328,186 | $243,727 | $243,727 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $33,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $123,053 | $8,910 | $8,910 | $13,482 | $13,482 |
| Full Market Value | $394,574 | $337,096 | $337,096 | $257,209 | $257,209 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $394,574 | $282,096 | $282,096 | $257,209 | $257,209 |
| Assessed Value | $24,660 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $17,880 | $18,390 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,820 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2247570 | 2021-09-29 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO / BACA VIRGINIA I Grantee: SAME |
| 2246505 | 2021-09-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO Grantee: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO / BACA VIRGINIA I |
| 2174539 | 2020-04-08 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO Grantee: - |
| 2174538 | 2020-03-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO Grantee: - |
| 2084951 | 2017-10-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BACA CATHERINE LUANN Grantee: BACA RICHARD JOSE INOSENCIO |
Buildings
Components
Extra Features
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 23, 2026.