Parcel 13-060-25-001
Owners
COMFORT BRIAN S / COMFORT STACEY L
32270 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9596
Parcel Summary
| Location | 32270 DANIEL RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9596 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 0.993 |
| Section | 6 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
PARCEL A SUBDIVISION VARIANCE NO. 107 FORMERLY#13-060-00-093
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $272,256 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,240 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $336,996 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $336,996 |
| Assessed Value | $22,916 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,758 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $272,256 | $307,609 | $307,609 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $56,000 | $56,000 |
| Full Market Value | $336,996 | $363,609 | $363,609 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 |
| Taxable Value | $336,996 | $308,609 | $308,609 |
| Assessed Value | $21,060 | $20,670 | $20,680 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,760 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2308602 | 2023-02-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COMFORT BRIAN S Grantee: COMFORT BRIAN S / COMFORT STACEY L |
| 2202538 | 2020-11-30 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $319,900 | Grantor: VAN EGMOND RICHARD A II Grantee: COMFORT BRIAN S |
| 1747596 | 2007-10-31 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DELAIR T L/VAN EGMOND R A II Grantee: VAN EGMOND R A II + T L |
| 1641439 | 2005-09-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DELAIR TRICIA L Grantee: DELAIR T L/VAN EGMOND R A II |
| 1628961 | 2005-07-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DELAIR TERRY + TRICIA L Grantee: DELAIR TRICIA L |
| 1373581 | 2001-03-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $122,000 | Grantor: FORD KARLA R Grantee: DELAIR TERRY + TRICIA L |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 353 | Evaporative Cooler with Ducts | 100% |