Parcel 13-060-24-004

Owners

CHAMBERS JASON R/CHAMBERS KATRINA S

32423 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9582

Parcel Summary

Location 80737
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 51.240
Section 6
Township 21
Range 63
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$16,771
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$49,610
Full Market Value$66,381
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$66,381
Assessed Value$16,595
School Assessed Value$16,595

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Total Building Value$16,771$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$49,610$27,886$27,886$30,901$30,901
Full Market Value$66,381$27,886$27,886$30,901$30,901
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$66,381$27,886$27,886$30,901$30,901
Assessed Value$17,920$7,360$7,360$8,160$8,960
School Assessed Value$17,920

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22157872021-03-05QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTVacant$0Grantor: CHAMBERS JASON R + KATRINA S
Grantee: -
21582832019-11-04GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$176,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: CHAMBERS JASON R + KATRINA S
17209842007-04-05DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: P F J LLC
Grantee: PISCIOTTA (ROSE LEE)
17209852007-03-26QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PISCIOTTA (ROSE LEE)
Grantee: SAME

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Farm Utility Building, Wood or Steel Framed Exterior Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
OUT477960202020204279FARM/RANCH OTHER BUILDINGS

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)10.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA960100%960

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
4117FLOOD IRRIGATED LAND551.24NA51.24

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 22, 2026.