Parcel 12-090-03-004
Owners
REYES LORETTA ALGIEN / ALGIEN MICHAEL
PO BOX 14
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0014
Parcel Summary
| Location | 433 AVONDALE BLVD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.220 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
PARCEL B SUBDIVISION EXEMPTION NO. 2020-002 FORMERLY #12-090-03-001
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $124,471 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $145,471 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $145,471 |
| Assessed Value | $9,892 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,255 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $124,471 | $135,151 | $135,151 | $97,433 | $97,433 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,305 | $6,305 |
| Full Market Value | $145,471 | $150,151 | $150,151 | $103,738 | $103,738 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $145,471 | $95,151 | $95,151 | $103,738 | $103,738 |
| Assessed Value | $9,090 | $6,380 | $6,390 | $7,210 | $7,420 |
| School Assessed Value | $10,260 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2247294 | 2021-09-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: REYES LORETTA ALGIEN / ALGIEN MICHAEL |
| 2240630 | 2021-06-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES |
| 1861470 | 2010-12-03 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: SAME |
| 1860832 | 2010-12-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NT Grantee: AVALOS GILBERT + DOLORES |
| 1851545 | 2010-08-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALGIEN NED GILBERT JR Grantee: NT |
Buildings
Components
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | 352.00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value