Parcel 12-090-03-003
Owners
CRITES BRYAN G/CRITES JEREMY J/CRITES AMBER M
435 AVONDALE BLVD
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9703
Parcel Summary
| Location | 429 AVONDALE BLVD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 2.810 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
PARCEL A SUBDIVISION EXEMPTION NO. 2020-002 FORMERLY #12-090-03-001
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $62,340 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $83,340 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $83,340 |
| Assessed Value | $5,667 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,875 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $62,340 | $66,980 | $66,980 | $79,212 | $79,212 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,305 | $6,305 |
| Full Market Value | $83,340 | $81,980 | $81,980 | $85,517 | $85,517 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $83,340 | $26,980 | $26,980 | $85,517 | $85,517 |
| Assessed Value | $5,210 | $1,810 | $1,820 | $5,950 | $23,420 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,870 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2293541 | 2022-10-11 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: SAME |
| 2293542 | 2022-10-06 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $80,000 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: CRITES BRYAN G/CRITES JEREMY J/CRITES AMBER M |
| 2240629 | 2021-06-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES |
| 1861470 | 2010-12-03 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: AVALOS GILBERT / AVALOS DOLORES Grantee: SAME |
| 1860832 | 2010-12-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NT Grantee: AVALOS GILBERT + DOLORES |
| 1851545 | 2010-08-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALGIEN NED GILBERT JR Grantee: NT |
Notices of Value
20252023
Disclaimer