Parcel 12-081-03-006
Owners
IWATSU BERTHA J
PO BOX 23
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0023
Parcel Summary
| Location | 310 LESLIE ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 1 MC HARGS SUB 4THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $230,167 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $251,167 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $251,167 |
| Assessed Value | $17,079 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,707 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $230,167 | $245,462 | $245,462 | $187,029 | $187,029 | $150,608 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $251,167 | $260,462 | $260,462 | $189,429 | $189,429 | $152,458 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $251,167 | $205,462 | $205,462 | $189,429 | $189,429 | $152,458 |
| Assessed Value | $15,700 | $13,770 | $13,780 | $13,170 | $13,540 | $10,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2404729 | 2026-04-27 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: IWATSU BERTHA JOVITA / IWATSU NICOLE M Grantee: SAME |
| 2253130/2385655 | 2021-11-19 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: IWATSU BERTHA J, IWATSU BERTHA JOVITA Grantee: IWATSU (DANIEL SAN NICOLAS SR) |
| 711580 | 1983-02-10 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $29,500 | Grantor: FONSECA REFUGIO C + VIOLA G Grantee: IWATSU DANIEL S + BERTHA J |
| 449681 | 1973-05-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FONSECA REFUGIO C + VIOLA G Grantee: FONSECA REFUGIO C + VIOLA G |
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 21, 2026.