Parcel 06-143-06-007

Owners

ARCHULETA ROBERT R/ARCHULETA JOSIE M

1825 INDEPENDENCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81006-1605

Parcel Summary

Location 304 W CONCHO DR - 306 - 306
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.280
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$367,550
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$411,550
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$411,550
Assessed Value$27,985
School Assessed Value$29,014

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$367,550$352,380$352,380$283,332$283,332$254,214
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$5,000
Full Market Value$411,550$398,880$398,880$312,832$312,832$259,214
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$411,550$343,880$343,880$312,832$312,832$259,214
Assessed Value$25,720$23,040$23,040$21,280$22,370$18,540
School Assessed Value$29,010

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10955601995-09-26SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,600Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: ARCHULETA ROBERT R + JOSIE M
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
8149291986-10-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BRISSON ROBERT J + LORRAINE I
Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
6649371981-04-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,700Grantor: BRISSON ROBERT J + LORRAINE
Grantee: BRISSON ROBERT J + LORRAINE

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0051800199519951215DUPLEX-TRIPLEX

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
382Wall Air Conditioners1.000
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures24.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage792.000
801Total Basement Area1800.000
803Partition Finish Area1800.000
903Wood Deck200.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full4.00

Sub Areas