Parcel 06-143-06-005

Owners

PINEDA EUGENE

311 W MARBLE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6385

Parcel Summary

Location 311 W MARBLE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.290
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$231,799
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$275,799
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$275,799
Assessed Value$18,754
School Assessed Value$19,444

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$231,799$252,040$252,040$188,263$188,263$164,228
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$5,000
Full Market Value$275,799$298,540$298,540$217,763$217,763$169,228
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$275,799$243,540$243,540$217,763$217,763$169,228
Assessed Value$17,240$16,320$16,320$15,130$15,570$12,100
School Assessed Value$19,440

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17835132008-09-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$129,900Grantor: BARGER JESS W + LORRAINE M
Grantee: PINEDA EUGENE
15875172004-09-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$113,000Grantor: GEM HOMES INC
Grantee: BARGER JESS W + LORRAINE M
15691602004-06-03QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: NOVAK C M/K D
Grantee: GEM HOMES INC
11291861996-06-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,000Grantor: HOLMES ROGER B + M JOANN
Grantee: NOVAK C M/K D
7270061983-09-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: HOLMES ROGER B + M JOANN

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011070200420041212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage520.000
801Total Basement Area1056.000
901Open Slab Porch100.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty