Parcel 06-143-06-001

Owners

CONTI SHAWN JOSEPH

201 E ADAMS AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-2124

Parcel Summary

Location 322 W CONCHO DR 324 324
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.310
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$377,398
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$421,398
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$421,398
Assessed Value$28,655
School Assessed Value$29,709

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$377,398$358,902$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Full Market Value$421,398$405,402$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Exempt Value$0$55,000$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$421,398$350,402$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Assessed Value$26,340$23,480$7,390$2,760$2,760$1,450
School Assessed Value$29,710

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23433092024-05-21SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$528,900Grantor: A B HOMES INC
Grantee: CONTI SHAWN JOSEPH
23112312023-04-27QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: AB HOMES INC
Grantee: A B HOMES INC
23104492023-04-20QUIT CLAIM DEEDVacant$0Grantor: BOGENSCHUETZ BEN / BORCIC ALAN
Grantee: AB HOMES INC
22429772021-09-10SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JTVacant$29,500Grantor: KING STEPHEN W + LINDA S
Grantee: BOGENSCHUETZ BEN / BORCIC ALAN
12855851999-05-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: KEENA MARCELLE E TR
Grantee: KING STEPHEN W + LINDA S
11699521997-05-22DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KEENA EDWARD G + MARCELLE E
Grantee: KEENA (EDWARD G)+ MARCELLE E
11708291997-05-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KEENA (EDWARD G)+ MARCELLE E
Grantee: KEENA MARCELLE E TR
6636001981-04-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: KEENA EDWARD G + MARCELLE E

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0051106202320231215DUPLEX-TRIPLEX

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%