Parcel 06-111-07-055
Owners
FUJITA NANCY LEE / FUJITA GREGORY Y
41 W GLENROSE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3681
Parcel Summary
| Location | 41 W GLENROSE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3681 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.170 |
| Neighborhood | 827 - CASA MONTEREY |
Legal Description
LOT 14 CASA MONTEREY ALSO 1/34 INT IN THE COMMON GROUNDKNOWN AS PARCELS A, B, C, D, E, F + G FORMERLY
06-111-07-014
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $368,812 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $408,812 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $408,812 |
| Assessed Value | $27,799 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,821 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $368,812 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $208,400 | $208,400 | $188,964 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $408,812 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $248,400 | $248,400 | $203,964 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $408,812 | $295,000 | $295,000 | $248,400 | $248,400 | $203,964 |
| Assessed Value | $25,550 | $19,760 | $19,770 | $17,260 | $17,760 | $14,580 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,820 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2281229 | 2022-06-14 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $350,000 | Grantor: WALKER CASSAUNDRA SUE + WALKER ROBERT W DYNASTY TRUST Grantee: FUJITA NANCY LEE / FUJITA GREGORY Y |
| 2144390 | 2019-07-02 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WALKER EVE FRANCES ESTATE Grantee: SAME |
| 2144391 | 2019-06-27 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WALKER C S + R W TRUST Grantee: WALKER C S + R W TRUST |
| 2035540 | 2016-04-29 | LETTERS | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: WALKER TRUST + E F |
| 2035539 | 2012-01-01 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: WALKER ROBERT W + EVE FRANCES Grantee: WALKER TRUST + E F |
| 982049 | 1992-05-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $115,000 | Grantor: PROAL HOMES INC Grantee: WALKER ROBERT W + EVE FRANCES |
| 961727 | 1991-12-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $3,600 | Grantor: LAWYERS Grantee: PROAL HOMES INC |