Parcel 06-111-07-054
Owners
ROCCO JOSEPH T JR/ROCCO TANA A
37 W GLENROSE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3681
Parcel Summary
| Location | 37 W GLENROSE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3681 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.100 |
| Neighborhood | 827 - CASA MONTEREY |
Legal Description
LOT 13 CASA MONTEREY ALSO A 1/34 INT IN THE COMMONGROUND KNOWN AS JPARCELS A, B, C, D, E, F + G FORMERLY
06-111-07-013
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $243,092 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $283,092 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $283,092 |
| Assessed Value | $19,250 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,958 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $243,092 | $258,550 | $258,550 | $162,876 | $162,876 | $138,120 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $283,092 | $298,550 | $298,550 | $202,876 | $202,876 | $153,120 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $283,092 | $243,550 | $243,550 | $202,876 | $202,876 | $153,120 |
| Assessed Value | $17,690 | $16,310 | $16,320 | $14,100 | $14,510 | $10,950 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,960 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 975229 | 1992-05-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROCCO JOSEPH T JR Grantee: ROCCO JOSEPH T JR + TANA A |
| 946356 | 1991-04-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $81,500 | Grantor: PROAL HOMES INC Grantee: ROCCO JOSEPH T JR |
| 929917 | 1990-09-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $1,800 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE Grantee: PROAL HOMES INC |
| 660578 | 1981-03-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WHITNEY HOMES Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story
Components
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 11, 2026.