Parcel 06-111-05-013
Owners
NIBLICK CHRISTOPHER L
187 E ABARR DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1602
Parcel Summary
| Location | 187 E ABARR DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1602 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.270 |
| Neighborhood | 166 - PW HAHN'S PEAK AND BAYFIELD |
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 2 TR 331 PUEBLO WEST FORMERLY 06-111-05-011Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $294,581 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $346,581 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $346,581 |
| Assessed Value | $23,568 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,434 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $294,581 | $288,776 | $288,776 | $199,732 | $199,732 | $202,161 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $8,000 |
| Full Market Value | $346,581 | $338,776 | $338,776 | $229,732 | $229,732 | $210,161 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $346,581 | $283,776 | $283,776 | $229,732 | $229,732 | $210,161 |
| Assessed Value | $21,660 | $19,010 | $19,010 | $15,970 | $16,430 | $15,020 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,430 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2073965 | 2017-06-23 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JOHNS EUGENE P + MARY L Grantee: JOHNS (MARY LOU) |
| 2073966 | 2017-06-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $178,000 | Grantor: JOHNS (MARY LOU) Grantee: NIBLICK CHRISTOPHER L |
| 1410037 | 2001-11-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: LENTZ JAMES A + JANA L Grantee: JOHNS EUGENE P + MARY L |
| 1265783 | 1999-02-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $99,900 | Grantor: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A Grantee: LENTZ JAMES A + JANA L |
| 1271659 | 1999-01-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LERCH BOBBY J Grantee: LERCH BOBBY J |
| 991045 | 1992-11-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $78,900 | Grantor: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A Grantee: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A |
| 839035 | 1987-07-07 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $61,000 | Grantor: ZAVISIAN MICHAE + RANDI E Grantee: ZAVISLAN MICHAEL F + RANDI E |