Parcel 06-111-05-012

Owners

MAGLIO ANITA L

175 S ABARR DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1602

Parcel Summary

Location 175 E ABARR DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1602
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.240
Neighborhood 166 - PW HAHN'S PEAK AND BAYFIELD

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$279,200
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$330,700
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$330,700
Assessed Value$22,488
School Assessed Value$23,315

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$279,200$296,018$296,018$211,639$211,639$187,768
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$50,000$50,000$30,000$30,000$8,000
Full Market Value$330,700$346,018$346,018$241,639$241,639$195,768
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$330,700$291,018$291,018$241,639$241,639$195,768
Assessed Value$20,670$19,490$19,490$16,800$17,280$14,000
School Assessed Value$23,310

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23535242024-09-19BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO ANITA L
Grantee: SAME
23096352023-04-13BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO ANITA L
Grantee: SAME
23096342023-04-13REVOKE OF BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO ANITA L
Grantee: SAME
21516312019-07-31CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
21516302019-07-31CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO ANITA L
Grantee: SAME
21473722019-07-31QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO ANITA L
Grantee: MAGLIO ANITA L
21473712019-07-31BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAGLIO A L/WADE H E
17221232007-04-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$146,900Grantor: NICHOLAS B CONSTRUCTION LLC
Grantee: MAGLIO A L/WADE H E
16869622006-07-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$15,000Grantor: LYNCH GARY S
Grantee: NICHOLAS B CONSTRUCTION LLC
11163441996-03-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,000Grantor: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A
Grantee: LYNCH GARY S
9910451992-11-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$78,900Grantor: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A
Grantee: LERCH BOBBY J + KIM A

Buildings