Parcel 06-104-16-010

Owners

GARCIA CHRIS A

435 W LITTLER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2813

Parcel Summary

Location 435 W LITTLER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2813
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.330
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$284,548
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$60,000
Full Market Value$344,548
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$344,548
Assessed Value$23,429
School Assessed Value$24,291

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$284,548$289,951$289,951$221,952$221,952$189,938
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$60,000$45,000$45,000$37,500$37,500$16,500
Full Market Value$344,548$334,951$334,951$259,452$259,452$206,438
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$344,548$279,951$279,951$259,452$259,452$206,438
Assessed Value$21,530$18,760$18,760$18,040$18,550$14,760
School Assessed Value$24,290

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23099922023-04-17SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$375,000Grantor: ATWATER STEVE/ATWATER PAM
Grantee: GARCIA CHRIS A
17062312006-12-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$174,000Grantor: DAVIS REBECCA S + VERNON H
Grantee: ATWATER STEVE + PAM
14532912002-08-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$151,500Grantor: C B BUILDERS INC
Grantee: DAVIS REBECCA S + VERNON H
14209452002-01-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$20,200Grantor: CORNELLA GERALD W
Grantee: C B BUILDERS INC
13772802001-03-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$14,900Grantor: KROLL KENNETH M MD
Grantee: CORNELLA GERALD W
9458221991-02-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KROLL KENNETH + LINDA
Grantee: KROLL KENNETH M MD
8939721989-07-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,000Grantor: HUDSON JOHN R
Grantee: KROLL KENNETH + LINDA
8427771987-08-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$700Grantor: PETERSON WILBUR JOHN
Grantee: HUDSON JOHN R
8427761987-08-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$700Grantor: PETERSON W J + G J
Grantee: TOMLIN CORDELL R
6809881981-11-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,400Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: PETERSON W J + G J

Buildings