Parcel 06-104-16-009
Owners
LE SUONG T
429 W LITTLER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2813
Parcel Summary
| Location | 429 W LITTLER DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2813 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.450 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 10 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $418,100 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $478,100 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $478,100 |
| Assessed Value | $32,511 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,706 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $418,100 | $422,839 | $422,839 | $333,867 | $286,256 | $243,074 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $478,100 | $467,839 | $467,839 | $371,367 | $323,756 | $259,574 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $478,100 | $412,839 | $412,839 | $371,367 | $323,756 | $259,574 |
| Assessed Value | $29,880 | $27,660 | $27,660 | $25,810 | $23,150 | $18,560 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2220772 | 2021-03-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $379,000 | Grantor: CARNEY MICHAEL M + MARY L Grantee: LE SUONG T |
| 2011995 | 2015-07-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $216,100 | Grantor: BRUNELLE JEREMY Grantee: CARNEY MICHAEL M + MARY L |
| 1957756 | 2013-10-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BRUNELLE JEREMY + CHRISTINE H Grantee: BRUNELLE JEREMY |
| 1907486 | 2012-05-02 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $170,000 | Grantor: AURORA BANK FSB Grantee: BRUNELLE JEREMY + CHRISTINE H |
| 1900670 | 2012-03-05 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LOCKE DEBORAH A Grantee: AURORA BANK FSB |
| 1696226 | 2006-09-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $211,000 | Grantor: WOYTE JOSEPH C + KIRSTEN R Grantee: LOCKE DEBORAH A |
| 1666914 | 2006-03-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $202,000 | Grantor: GRIGGS RICHARD M + DIAN M Grantee: WOYTE JOSEPH C + KIRSTEN R |