Parcel 06-104-12-006

Owners

ZAMBRANO RAUL ALEJANDRO/
ZAMBRANO GABRIELA

533 W SLICE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6007

Parcel Summary

Location 533 W SLICE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.380
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$367,369
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$413,369
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$413,369
Assessed Value$28,109
School Assessed Value$29,143

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$367,369$305,934$305,934$242,059$168,564$213,900
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$36,000$36,000$24,000$24,000$10,000
Full Market Value$413,369$341,934$341,934$266,059$192,564$223,900
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$413,369$286,934$286,934$266,059$192,564$223,900
Assessed Value$25,840$19,230$19,230$18,490$13,770$16,010
School Assessed Value$29,140

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22455372021-09-23GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$370,000Grantor: SPRAGUE MARSHALL E
Grantee: ZAMBRANO RAUL ALEJANDRO / ZAMBRANO GABRIELA
20786832017-08-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SPRAGUE MARSHALL E + SUSANNA L
Grantee: SPRAGUE MARSHALL E + SUSANA L
20505552016-10-07SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$200,000Grantor: BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC
Grantee: SPRAGUE MARSHALL E + SUSANNA L
20441932016-05-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$214,000Grantor: MONTOYA THERESA M
Grantee: BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC
14635622002-10-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MONTOYA THERESA
Grantee: MONTOYA THERESA M
14635612002-10-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$152,500Grantor: KRUMANOCKER GENE E + NICOLE M
Grantee: MONTOYA THERESA
11080111996-01-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$110,000Grantor: MALDONADO CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: KRUMANOCKER GENE E + NICOLE M
10961971995-10-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,500Grantor: HARTMAN PAUL T + PHYLLIS R
Grantee: MALDONADO CONSTRUCTION INC
6799141981-11-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: HARTMAN PAUL T + PHYLLIS R