Parcel 06-104-12-005

Owners

HADLEY ROBERT H

516 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637

Parcel Summary

Location 516 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.610
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$429,033
Total Extra Features Value$480
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$475,513
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$475,513
Assessed Value$32,335
School Assessed Value$33,524

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$429,033$468,426$468,426$308,644$308,644$288,824
Total Extra Features Value$480$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$16,500
Full Market Value$475,513$528,426$528,426$348,644$348,644$305,324
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$475,513$473,426$473,426$348,644$348,644$305,324
Assessed Value$29,720$31,710$31,720$24,230$24,930$21,830
School Assessed Value$33,520

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23320852024-01-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$420,000Grantor: HALLETT KENNETH EUGENE JR / HALLETT KITINA
Grantee: HADLEY ROBERT H
22758242022-05-03GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$470,000Grantor: SNIFF DONALD L/SNIFF JOSEPHINE M
Grantee: HALLETT KENNETH EUGENE JR / HALLETT KITINA
20516732016-10-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$243,000Grantor: SEITZ (CLARENCE R)
Grantee: SNIFF DONALD L + JOSEPHINE M
20516722016-10-21DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: SEITZ (CLARENCE R)
Grantee: SEITZ (CLARENCE R)
20516712016-10-21SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: SAME
18682182010-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SEITZ CLARENCE R + LINDA M
Grantee: SAME
15828412004-08-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$225,000Grantor: SCHAFFER JACK A + DEBRAH K
Grantee: SEITZ CLARENCE R + LINDA M
10552341994-08-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$183,000Grantor: MIJARES ORLANDO L + LEYDA
Grantee: SCHAFFER JACK A + DEBRAH K
9795931992-07-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$159,600Grantor: THE DRAWING ROOM
Grantee: MIJARES ORLANDO L + LEYDA
9691341992-03-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MIJARES ORLANDO L + LEYDA