Parcel 06-103-08-016

Owners

ELLIOTT DAVID G / ELLIOTT HEATHER N

546 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637

Parcel Summary

Location 546 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.410
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$323,069
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$369,069
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$369,069
Assessed Value$25,097
School Assessed Value$26,019

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$323,069$333,022$333,022$227,972$227,972$220,944
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$16,500
Full Market Value$369,069$393,022$393,022$267,972$267,972$237,444
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$369,069$338,022$338,022$267,972$267,972$237,444
Assessed Value$23,070$22,640$22,650$18,620$19,160$16,980
School Assessed Value$26,020

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22709462022-03-28QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: ELLIOTT DAVID G / ELLIOTT BRIAN A
Grantee: ELLIOTT DAVID G / ELLIOTT HEATHER N
22611572022-01-20LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: ELLIOTT ALLEN L
Grantee: SAME
22581232021-12-27AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ELLIOTT ALLEN L
Grantee: ELLIOTT (DEBORAH S)
22505882021-10-12PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantee: ELLIOTT DAVID G / ELLIOTT BRIAN A
21306222019-02-12DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ELLIOTT ALLEN L + DEBORAH S
Grantee: ELLIOT (DEBORAH S)
9730741992-04-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,500Grantor: GROVE MARK
Grantee: ELLIOTT ALLEN L + DEBORAH S
9367931990-12-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,000Grantor: KEMMET GREGORY L
Grantee: GROVE MARK
9150611990-03-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,500Grantor: ALLEN IRVING + LAWRENCE
Grantee: KEMMET GREGORY L
9003521989-09-14TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$6,000Grantor: HECKMAN JOHN D
Grantee: ALLEN IRVING + LAWRENCE
8241131987-01-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NJUS (MELVIN R) + LILLIAN M
Grantee: HECKMAN JOHN D
5812861978-07-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR