Parcel 06-103-08-015

Owners

ROSS MARY L

540 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637

Parcel Summary

Location 540 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3637
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.000
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$380,820
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$426,820
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$426,820
Assessed Value$29,024
School Assessed Value$30,091

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$380,820$388,904$388,904$270,485$270,485$262,563
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$16,500
Full Market Value$426,820$448,904$448,904$310,485$310,485$279,063
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$426,820$393,904$393,904$310,485$310,485$279,063
Assessed Value$26,680$26,390$26,400$21,580$22,200$19,950
School Assessed Value$30,090

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
16320372005-07-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROSS BRYAN H + MARY L
Grantee: ROSS MARY L
11503011996-12-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$147,700Grantor: (SAME)
Grantee: ROSS BRYAN H + MARY L
11461091996-11-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CORNELLA BROTHERS INC
Grantee: (SAME)
11399151996-09-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CORNELLA BROS INC
Grantee: CORNELLA BROTHERS INC
11276811996-06-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,500Grantor: WOJDYLA JACK A
Grantee: CORNELLA BROS INC
10485431994-06-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: HARPER PAUL E + LINDA M
Grantee: WOJDYLA JACK A
6840181982-01-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,200Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: HARPER PAUL E + LINDA M

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011879199619961212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000