Parcel 06-103-06-017

Owners

ANDERSON ROYCE S/ANDERSON GELNDA S

545 S TEE OFF LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1877

Parcel Summary

Location 545 S TEE OFF LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1877
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.000
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$299,061
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$345,061
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$345,061
Assessed Value$23,464
School Assessed Value$24,327

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$299,061$310,525$310,525$256,947$256,947$226,069
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$345,061$370,525$370,525$296,947$296,947$239,069
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$345,061$315,525$315,525$296,947$296,947$239,069
Assessed Value$21,570$21,140$21,150$20,640$21,230$17,090
School Assessed Value$24,320

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21950772020-09-30WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$308,000Grantor: DILL WILLIAM C + SHERYLE F
Grantee: ANDERSON ROYCE S/ANDERSON GELNDA S
18795622011-06-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DILL WILLIAM C + SHERYLE F
Grantee: SAME
17829142008-09-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$190,000Grantor: GRAY JOHN T + LUZ D
Grantee: DILL WILLIAM C + SHERYLE F
16734362006-05-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$200,200Grantor: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION
Grantee: GRAY JOHN T + LUZ D
16168192005-04-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$14,000Grantor: LOPEZ CARLOS + PETRA
Grantee: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION
12574661999-01-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,500Grantor: OSTER RICHARD F/MARTINEZ S
Grantee: LOPEZ CARLOS + PETRA
10809391995-08-07AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KORZENIOWSKI RICHARD M
Grantee: (KORZENIOWSKI R M)
10890401995-07-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,000Grantor: (KORZENIOWSKI R M)
Grantee: OSTER RICHARD F/MARTINEZ S
10192441993-09-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$1,700Grantor: ASHMUS ROBERT L +(GLADYS V)
Grantee: KORZENIOWSKI RICHARD M
10151681993-08-16DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ASHMUS ROBERT L + GLADYS V