Parcel 06-103-06-016

Owners

KITCHEN JUANITA L

508 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3646

Parcel Summary

Location 508 S DIVOT DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3646
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.350
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$346,938
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$392,938
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$392,938
Assessed Value$26,720
School Assessed Value$27,702

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$346,938$359,412$359,412$256,995$256,995$249,136
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,000
Full Market Value$392,938$419,412$419,412$296,995$296,995$262,136
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$392,938$364,412$364,412$296,995$296,995$262,136
Assessed Value$24,560$24,410$24,420$20,640$21,240$18,740
School Assessed Value$27,700

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23141972023-05-31BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KITCHEN JUANITA L
Grantee: SAME
21212652018-10-29SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: ELLER (WILLIAM C)
21212662018-10-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$279,900Grantor: KITCHEN JUANITA L
Grantee: KITCHEN JUANITA L
21152432018-08-24DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: ELLER WILLIAM C + MARTHA A
Grantee: ELLER (WILLIAM C)
15943982004-11-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$207,400Grantor: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: ELLER WILLIAM C + MARTHA A
15725442004-06-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$14,000Grantor: KEEN BETTY R
Grantee: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC
7588981991-11-04DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KEEN JAMES +BETTY R
Grantee: KEEN (JAMES)BETTY R
7588991984-11-16RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAXImproved$0Grantor: KEEN (JAMES)BETTY R
Grantee: KEEN BETTY R
7463411984-05-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: KEEN JAMES +BETTY R

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011836200420041212SINGLE FAMILY RES