Parcel 06-091-04-001

Owners

WAGGONER GINA/WAGGONER VICTOR

312 S CONQUISTADOR AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007

Parcel Summary

Location 312 S CONQUISTADOR AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 2.690
Neighborhood 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$699,573
Total Extra Features Value$31,104
Total Land Value$70,000
Full Market Value$800,677
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$800,677
Assessed Value$54,446
School Assessed Value$56,448

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$699,573$701,279$701,279$516,935$516,935$465,647
Total Extra Features Value$31,104$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$70,000$60,500$60,500$60,500$60,500$37,000
Full Market Value$800,677$761,779$761,779$577,435$577,435$502,647
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$800,677$706,779$706,779$577,435$577,435$502,647
Assessed Value$50,050$47,350$47,360$40,130$41,290$35,940
School Assessed Value$56,450

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20551492016-11-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$403,000Grantor: MASON R J/BUTKOVICH E M JR
Grantee: WAGGONER GINA + VICTOR
20299362016-02-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$16,900Grantor: SAMUELS W G + M I
Grantee: MASON R J/BUTKOVICH E M JR
12038941998-01-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$27,000Grantor: SCHUT GARTH D
Grantee: SAMUELS W G + M I
12038931998-01-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,000Grantor: WATSON GARY J
Grantee: SCHUT GARTH D
11371561996-08-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: WATSON GARY J
10834951995-06-15DECREEImproved$0Grantor: REA SANDRA K
Grantee: SAME
10693861995-01-25TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WAIGHT EARL A + BLANCHE C
Grantee: REA SANDRA K
7210731983-06-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: WAIGHT EARL A + BLANCHE C

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011896201620161212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
134Veneer, Stone5%
169Masonry Stucco Block95%
208Composition Shingle100%