Parcel 06-091-03-032

Owners

MASON ROBYN J/MASON CALVIN B

357 S CONQUISTADOR AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3617

Parcel Summary

Location 357 S CONQUISTADOR AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3617
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 5.470
Neighborhood 175 - PW IDAHO AND ORCHARD SPRINGS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$769,710
Total Extra Features Value$6,000
Total Land Value$70,000
Full Market Value$845,710
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$845,710
Assessed Value$57,508
School Assessed Value$59,623

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$769,710$669,705$669,705$505,389$505,389$549,322
Total Extra Features Value$6,000$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$70,000$82,500$82,500$82,500$82,500$48,000
Full Market Value$845,710$752,205$752,205$587,889$587,889$597,322
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$845,710$697,205$697,205$587,889$587,889$597,322
Assessed Value$52,860$46,710$46,720$40,850$42,040$42,710
School Assessed Value$59,630

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19604282013-11-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$40,000Grantor: MASON CALVIN B + ROBYN J
Grantee: MASON ROBYN J + CALVIN B
19148972012-07-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$390,000Grantor: CURRAN SCOTT F
Grantee: MASON CALVIN B + ROBYN J
18786692011-06-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$375,000Grantor: SLAUGHTER (MAYNARD B)
Grantee: CURRAN SCOTT F
18732802011-04-22DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: SLAUGHTER M B + J A
Grantee: SLAUGHTER (MAYNARD B)
18685102011-02-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$372,500Grantor: BELLER GLENN KURT + LEANNE M
Grantee: SLAUGHTER M B + J A
15088412003-06-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$45,000Grantor: WULFSBERG EINAR J + LONE J
Grantee: BELLER GLENN KURT + LEANNE M
10512171994-07-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: WULFSBERG EINAR J + LONE J
Grantee: WULFSBERG EINAR J + LONE J

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Split Levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0013860200320031212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood95%
131Frame Brick Veneer5%
208Composition Shingle100%