Parcel 06-023-10-014

Owners

SIKES KENNETH ELIJAH

232 W FAIRKNOLL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066

Parcel Summary

Location 232 W FAIRKNOLL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$385,415
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$46,000
Full Market Value$431,415
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$431,415
Assessed Value$29,336
School Assessed Value$30,415

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$385,415$378,359$378,359$280,917$280,917$274,854
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$46,000$60,000$60,000$40,000$40,000$13,500
Full Market Value$431,415$438,359$438,359$320,917$320,917$288,354
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$431,415$383,359$383,359$320,917$320,917$288,354
Assessed Value$26,970$25,680$25,690$22,300$22,950$20,620
School Assessed Value$30,410

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22418952021-08-30SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$395,000Grantor: BURKS DANIEL R + BARBARA J
Grantee: SIKES KENNETH ELIJAH
20851682017-10-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$277,000Grantor: SAUCEDO ROSALIND
Grantee: BURKS DANIEL R + BARBARA J
20725882017-06-05SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$193,200Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV
Grantee: SAUCEDO ROSALIND
20622482017-02-09SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC
Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV
20592622017-01-18PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FAIRBAIRN MARK P + CRYSTAL L
Grantee: OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC
14791062003-01-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$142,500Grantor: KUHN HOMES LLC
Grantee: FAIRBAIRN MARK P + CRYSTAL L
14627682002-09-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$14,000Grantor: PADILLA DELPHIN
Grantee: KUHN HOMES LLC
14558672002-08-27DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: SLABIK BENEDICT + CHRISTINE
Grantee: SLABNIK (BENEDICT)
14558682002-08-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$11,500Grantor: SLABNIK (BENEDICT)
Grantee: PADILLA DELPHIN
9224351990-06-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: STAEHNKE DONALD + FRANCES V