Parcel 06-023-10-013
Owners
FALSETTO RIKKI J
DELGADO ALEJANDRO
DELGADO ALEJANDRO
244 W FAIRKNOLL DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066
Parcel Summary
| Location | 244 W FAIRKNOLL DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6066 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.380 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLK 2 TR 350 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $235,488 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $281,488 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $281,488 |
| Assessed Value | $19,141 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,845 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $235,488 | $240,919 | $240,919 | $160,316 | $160,316 | $151,453 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $13,500 |
| Full Market Value | $281,488 | $300,919 | $300,919 | $200,316 | $200,316 | $164,953 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $281,488 | $245,919 | $245,919 | $200,316 | $200,316 | $164,953 |
| Assessed Value | $17,600 | $16,470 | $16,480 | $13,920 | $14,320 | $11,800 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,840 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2349806 | 2024-08-14 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHWALM EARL WILLIAM Grantee: SAME |
| 2349805 | 2024-08-14 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHWALM EARL W Grantee: SCHWALM EARL WILLIAM |
| 2349807 | 2024-08-09 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED-JT | Improved | $323,000 | Grantor: SCHWALM EARL WILLIAM Grantee: FALSETTO RIKKI J, DELGADO ALEJANDRO |
| 2323769 | 2022-02-05 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHWALM EARL W Grantee: SAME |
| 1645289 | 2005-10-27 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHWALM EARL W + EVELYN R Grantee: SCHWALM (EVELYN R) |
| 1230782 | 1998-07-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $87,900 | Grantor: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC Grantee: SCHWALM EARL W + EVELYN R |
| 1196066 | 1997-12-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $6,500 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC |