Parcel 05-114-30-003
Owners
ANDOLINA JACOB
2005 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1886
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2005 SETTLERS DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1886 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 2 WESTRIDGE 4TH FILING A SPECIAL AREA PLANFORMERLY 05-110-00-028
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $309,516 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $343,516 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $343,516 |
| Assessed Value | $23,359 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,218 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $309,516 | $315,679 | $315,679 | $216,482 | $216,482 | $169,587 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $26,900 |
| Full Market Value | $343,516 | $349,679 | $349,679 | $248,482 | $248,482 | $196,487 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $343,516 | $294,679 | $294,679 | $248,482 | $248,482 | $196,487 |
| Assessed Value | $21,470 | $19,740 | $19,740 | $17,270 | $17,770 | $14,050 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,220 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2247496 | 2021-09-30 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $322,500 | Grantor: WARD MARGARET J Grantee: ANDOLINA JACOB |
| 1657714 | 2006-01-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $174,000 | Grantor: VONDRAK DAVID M + STACEY N Grantee: WARD MARGARET J |
| 1548026 | 2004-01-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $169,500 | Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC Grantee: VONDRAK DAVID M + STACEY N |
| 1343843 | 2000-07-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $141,000 | Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC Grantee: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES |
| 1319378 | 2000-02-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC Grantee: HORIZON COMMUNITIES INC |
| 1150115 | 1996-09-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MESQUITE LLC Grantee: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC |
| 1116741 | 1996-04-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $449,200 | Grantor: MESQUITE LLC Grantee: MESQUITE LLC |