Parcel 05-114-30-002

Owners

MARTINEZ DAVID

2003 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1886

Parcel Summary

Location 2003 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1886
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.142
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$293,384
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$327,384
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$327,384
Assessed Value$22,262
School Assessed Value$23,081

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$293,384$287,198$287,198$200,567$200,567$138,798
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$26,900
Full Market Value$327,384$321,198$321,198$232,567$232,567$165,698
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$327,384$266,198$266,198$232,567$232,567$165,698
Assessed Value$20,470$17,830$17,830$16,160$16,630$11,840
School Assessed Value$23,080

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22837692022-07-07GENERAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$367,000Grantor: HICKS PAULA
Grantee: MARTINEZ DAVID
17226902007-04-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HICKS ATENCIO PAULA J
Grantee: HICKS PAULA
16072872004-12-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ATENCIO DAVID A + PAULA J H
Grantee: HICKS ATENCIO PAULA J
14989842003-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$166,500Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC
Grantee: ATENCIO DAVID A + PAULA J H
13438432000-07-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$141,000Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC
Grantee: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
13193782000-02-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC
Grantee: HORIZON COMMUNITIES INC
11501151996-09-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MESQUITE LLC
Grantee: BRAMBLEWOOD LLC
11167411996-04-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$449,200Grantor: MESQUITE LLC
Grantee: MESQUITE LLC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011415200020051212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood95%