Parcel 05-114-25-012

Owners

COLLINS JESSE C SR/COLLINS PAULA A

2003 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882

Parcel Summary

Location 2003 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.150
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$386,233
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$420,233
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$420,233
Assessed Value$28,576
School Assessed Value$29,626

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$386,233$381,674$381,674$285,409$285,409$220,078
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$16,900
Full Market Value$420,233$415,674$415,674$317,409$317,409$236,978
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$420,233$360,674$360,674$317,409$317,409$236,978
Assessed Value$26,270$24,160$24,160$22,060$22,700$16,950
School Assessed Value$29,630

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
12879441999-07-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$140,200Grantor: CRUZO CUSTOM HOMES INC
Grantee: COLLINS JESSE C SR + PAULA A
12879431999-07-06QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CRUZ PAUL A + JAYME D
Grantee: CRUZO CUSTOM HOMES INC
12626811999-02-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$16,900Grantor: CRUZ PAUL A + JAYME D
Grantee: CRUZ PAUL A + JAYME D
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011444199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000
701Attached Garage484.000
801Total Basement Area1444.000
803Partition Finish Area1354.000
901Open Slab Porch150.000
904Slab Porch with Roof120.000

Structural Elements