Parcel 05-114-25-011

Owners

TEMPLE DONALD B/TEMPLE THERESA F

2005 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882

Parcel Summary

Location 2005 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.150
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$318,079
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$352,079
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$352,079
Assessed Value$23,941
School Assessed Value$24,822

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$318,079$324,945$324,945$235,930$235,930$188,673
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$16,900
Full Market Value$352,079$358,945$358,945$267,930$267,930$205,573
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$352,079$303,945$303,945$267,930$267,930$205,573
Assessed Value$22,010$20,360$20,360$18,620$19,160$14,700
School Assessed Value$24,820

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13057271999-11-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$122,900Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC
Grantee: TEMPLE D B + T F
12750571999-04-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$16,900Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC
Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011465199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood50%
131Frame Brick Veneer50%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage468.000
801Total Basement Area1450.000
901Open Slab Porch120.000
904Slab Porch with Roof130.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,465100%1,465

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage