Parcel 05-114-25-008

Owners

SWEARINGEN TRACY/ALCALA DARLENE

2011 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882

Parcel Summary

Location 2011 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.150
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$312,773
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$34,000
Full Market Value$346,773
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$346,773
Assessed Value$23,581
School Assessed Value$24,447

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$312,773$318,440$318,440$212,969$212,968$175,828
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$34,000$34,000$34,000$32,000$32,000$16,900
Full Market Value$346,773$352,440$352,440$244,969$244,968$192,728
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$346,773$297,440$297,440$244,969$244,968$192,728
Assessed Value$21,680$19,930$19,930$17,020$17,520$13,780
School Assessed Value$24,450

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13144851999-12-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$157,500Grantor: TOP CONSTRUCTION
Grantee: SWEARINGEN T/ALCALA D
12856931999-06-17WARRANTY DEEDImproved$16,900Grantor: TOP CONSTRUCTION
Grantee: TOP CONSTRUCTION
10720101995-02-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$191,500Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO60
Grantee: ED ROBINSON + ASSOCIATES INC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011810199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage420.000
901Open Slab Porch352.000
903Wood Deck204.000
904Slab Porch with Roof112.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms4.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,810100%1,810

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.15