Parcel 05-114-25-007
Owners
GREEN DIANA LIVING TRUST DATED JULY 25 2017
C/O RETA ROSS
2013 SUNDANCE DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2013 SUNDANCE DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1882 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.150 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 2 WESTRIDGE FILING #2Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $302,456 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 |
| Full Market Value | $336,456 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $336,456 |
| Assessed Value | $22,879 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,720 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $302,456 | $280,526 | $280,526 | $211,519 | $211,519 | $155,026 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $34,000 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $16,900 |
| Full Market Value | $336,456 | $314,526 | $314,526 | $243,519 | $243,519 | $171,926 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $336,456 | $259,526 | $259,526 | $243,519 | $243,519 | $171,926 |
| Assessed Value | $21,030 | $17,390 | $17,390 | $16,920 | $17,410 | $12,290 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,720 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2077996 | 2017-07-25 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GREEN DIANA Grantee: GREEN DIANA LIVING TRUST |
| 2069329 | 2017-04-25 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GREEN D/ALVARADO B Grantee: GREEN DIANA |
| 1924432 | 2012-10-12 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALVARADO JASON L + BRENDA Grantee: GREEN D/ALVARADO B |
| 1908864 | 2012-02-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GREEN (RONALD E) Grantee: ALVARADO JASON L + BRENDA |
| 1882144 | 2011-08-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GREEN RONALD E + DIANA D Grantee: GREEN (RONALD E) |
| 1446068 | 2002-06-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $119,000 | Grantor: TERRY JOSEPH JR Grantee: GREEN RONALD E + DIANA D |
| 1340396 | 2000-06-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $119,500 | Grantor: GALE (HELEN P) Grantee: TERRY JOSEPH JR |
| 1306180 | 1999-11-04 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALE HELEN P Grantee: GALE (HELEN P) |