Parcel 05-114-18-024

Owners

MACIAS RICHARD J/MACIAS LORI A

4517 WILDERNESS TRL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1867

Parcel Summary

Location 4517 WILDERNESS TRL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1867
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.185
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$341,796
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$384,296
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$384,296
Assessed Value$26,132
School Assessed Value$27,093

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$341,796$317,439$317,439$240,234$240,234$171,994
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$19,000
Full Market Value$384,296$359,939$359,939$280,234$280,234$190,994
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$384,296$304,939$304,939$280,234$280,234$190,994
Assessed Value$24,020$20,430$20,430$19,480$20,040$13,660
School Assessed Value$27,100

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10494241994-06-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$89,100Grantor: DREW CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: MACIAS RICHARD J + LORI A
10187011993-09-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$19,000Grantor: LT PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: DREW CONSTRUCTION INC
8108821987-08-28BILL OF SALEImproved$0Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC
7491401984-05-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MGIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
6819411981-12-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$141,000Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: MGIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
6781221981-11-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$440,000Grantor: RUSTIQUE BRIK WEST LTD
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
6272491979-12-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,400Grantor: RUSTIQUE BRIK WEST LTD
Grantee: RUSTIQUE BRIK WEST LTD

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011120199419941212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%