Parcel 05-114-18-019
Owners
LOPEZ SAMANTHA C / JARAMILLO ALICIA M
8 SILVERSMITH CT
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1843
Parcel Summary
| Location | 8 SILVERSMITH CT PUEBLO, CO 81008-1843 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.272 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 101 SKYLINE PARK NO 1Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $391,187 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $433,687 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $433,687 |
| Assessed Value | $29,491 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,575 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $391,187 | $356,729 | $356,729 | $274,388 | $261,905 | $223,856 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $19,000 |
| Full Market Value | $433,687 | $399,229 | $399,229 | $314,388 | $301,905 | $242,856 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $433,687 | $344,229 | $344,229 | $314,388 | $301,905 | $242,856 |
| Assessed Value | $27,110 | $23,060 | $23,060 | $21,850 | $21,590 | $17,370 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,580 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2247452 | 2021-10-07 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $370,000 | Grantor: CARTMELL MICHAEL Grantee: LOPEZ SAMANTHA C / JARAMILLO ALICIA M |
| 2224670 | 2021-04-30 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $220,000 | Grantor: CAROLAN MARK L Grantee: CARTMELL MICHAEL |
| 2110790 | 2018-07-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $225,000 | Grantor: SUNKU ASHAKIRAN + JAYASHIMHA Grantee: CAROLAN MARK L |
| 1140623 | 1996-09-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $146,000 | Grantor: SANTARELLI JUDY J Grantee: SUNKU ASHAKIRAN + JAYASHIMHA |
| 995079 | 1993-01-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NAGLICH MARK + ANGELA Grantee: SANTARELLI JUDY J |
| 964117 | 1992-01-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $60,000 | Grantor: LT PROPERTIES INC Grantee: NAGLICH MARK + ANGELA |
| 810882 | 1987-08-28 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC |