Parcel 04-292-25-002
Owners
VASQUEZ PETE N
1720 N NORWOOD AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2648
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1720 N NORWOOD AVE PUEBLO, CO 81001-2633 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.220 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 4 HARRY O SCHMIDT SUB (FRAC OF EAST PUEBLOHEIGHTS SUB 2ND)
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $178,078 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $193,078 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $193,078 |
| Assessed Value | $13,129 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,612 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $178,078 | $179,010 | $179,010 | $109,941 | $109,941 | $85,368 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $193,078 | $194,010 | $194,010 | $124,941 | $124,941 | $95,368 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $193,078 | $139,010 | $139,010 | $124,941 | $124,941 | $95,368 |
| Assessed Value | $12,070 | $9,310 | $9,320 | $8,680 | $8,930 | $6,820 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,610 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032814 | 2016-03-31 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VASQUEZ PETE N + ROSE V Grantee: VASQUEZ (ROSE V) |
| 950974 | 1991-06-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $41,000 | Grantor: OZZELLO SHIRLEY L Grantee: VASQUEZ PETE N + ROSE V |
| 931732 | 1990-09-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BORDNER CHARLES A + EDITH L Grantee: OZZELLO SHIRLEY L |
| 936694 | 1990-09-15 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BORDNER RICHARD B Grantee: BORDNER CHARLES A + EDITH L |
| 818507 | 1986-12-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SWORD CHRISTINE G + LORETTA L Grantee: BORDNER RICHARD B |
| 742685 | 1984-03-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $42,000 | Grantor: SWORD CHRISTINE G + LORETTA L Grantee: SWORD CHRISTINE G + LORETTA L |
| 647423 | 1980-10-03 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SMITH JAMES N + DORIS M Grantee: SMITH (DORIS M) |