Parcel 04-292-25-001
Owners
LUCERO TONY ROGER JR
LUCERO ANN MARIE
LUCERO ANN MARIE
1730 N NORWOOD AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2633
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1730 N NORWOOD AVE PUEBLO, CO 81001-2633 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.260 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 4 HARRY O SCHMIDT SUB S 10 FT VAC 18TH ST ADJ(FRAC OF EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2ND)
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $196,941 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $211,941 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $211,941 |
| Assessed Value | $14,412 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,942 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $196,941 | $199,461 | $199,461 | $152,739 | $152,739 | $94,167 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $211,941 | $214,461 | $214,461 | $167,739 | $167,739 | $104,167 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $211,941 | $159,461 | $159,461 | $167,739 | $167,739 | $104,167 |
| Assessed Value | $13,250 | $10,680 | $10,690 | $11,660 | $11,990 | $7,450 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,940 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2364847 | 2025-02-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO ANN MARIE Grantee: LUCERO TONY ROGER JR, LUCERO ANN MARIE |
| 2330225 | 2023-12-12 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO TONY R JR Grantee: LUCERO ANN MARIE |
| 2330224 | 2023-12-12 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO TONY R JR/LUCERO ROSE MARY L Grantee: LUCERO (ROSEMARY L) |
| 1063748 | 1994-11-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $52,500 | Grantor: SOMES HAROLD N + LOIS N Grantee: LUCERO TONY R JR |
| 358201 | 1968-02-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $10,000 | Grantor: FINDLEY WALTER E + MARY R Grantee: SOMES HAROLD N + LOIS N |
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.